Find a Coach > Australia

Need help finding a coach? Franchise leaders are happy to help. Contact the franchise leader(s) on the Australia Franchise page.

 
Name Country of Residence Title / CompanyExperienceLanguage(s)Avail. to coach in other countries  
Anderson, MarkAustraliaIndependent Consultant   Email 
Ansell, JenniferAustraliaConsultant   Email 
Austin, Elvira (Ellie)AustraliaIndependent Consultant English Email 
Bayley, SamAustraliaKimberley Land Council - Willingin English Email 
Berkinshaw, ToddAustraliaTechnical Services Manager – Greening Australia English Email 
Beshara, TimAustraliaScience Manager – Greening Australia English Email 
Bock, EllieAustraliaConsultant   Email 
Branigan, SimonAustraliaEstuaries Conservation Coordinator – TNC   Email 
Broughton, ColinAustraliaFacilitator – Nillumbik Landcare Network   Email 
Brown, AllanaAustraliaHealthy Landscapes Manger / Ecologist North Region – Bush Heritage Australia   Email 
Carr, BenAustraliaIndependent Consultant English Email 
Carswell, EleanorAustraliaBush Heritage Australia   Email 
Chek, AndrewAustraliaProject Officer – Australian Government Department of the Environment   Email 
Clark, EllieAustraliaWimmera Project Officer – Trust for Nature   Email 
Cowell, StuartAustraliaDirector – Conservation Management EnglishYesEmail 
Creek, LucretiaAustraliaKulla Land Trust   Email 
Creek, JenniferAustraliaKulla Land Trust English Email 
Creek, DionAustraliaKalan Enterprises/Kaantju Traditional Owner Portuguese, English Email 
Cullen, BenAustraliaPort Phillip & Westernport Regional Manager – Trust for Nature   Email 
Deegan, PaulaAustraliaIndependent consultant – Unaffiliated EnglishYesEmail 
Doudle, SamAustraliaProject Officer – Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources   Email 
Dougherty, ClairAustraliaProperty Planning Coordinator – Bush Heritage Australia English Email 
Dufty, AnthonyAustraliaSustainable Land Management Coordinator (West) – Port Phillip Westernport CMA   Email 
Durant, MickAustraliaSenior Vegetation Consultant – Greening Australia   Email 
Dutton, IanUnited StatesPrincipal – Nautilus Impact Investing English, IndonesianYesEmail 
Eccles, SarahAustraliaBush Heritage Australia   Email 
Evans, DougAustraliaLandcare and Sustainable Agriculture Manager – Port Phillip Westernport CMA   Email 
Ferarro, PaulAustraliaScience Officer – Trust For Nature   Email 
Fitzherbert, KateAustraliaBush Heritage Australia English Email 
Fraser, LaurenAustraliaTrust for Nature English Email 
Freudenberger, DavidAustraliaSenior Lecturer – Fenner School of Environment & Society English Email 
Gellar, NigelAustraliaSenior Ranger Coordinator – Warddeken Land Management   Email 
Geoghegan, JoelAustraliaFacilitator – Bass Coast Landcare Network   Email 
Gilfillan, AnnaAustraliaTerritory NRM   Email 
Gore-Birch Gault, Cecilia (Cissy)AustraliaBalanggarra IPA Co-ordinator – Balanggarra Aboriginal Corporation   Email 
Grant, AndreAustraliaCentre for Alternative Technologies English, FrenchYesEmail 
Grattidge, AnnAustraliaEcOz Environmental Services   Email 
Grindrod, JenAustraliaProgram Coordinator, Land Management – APY Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara   Email 
Grinrod, JenAustraliaConservation Project Officer – Bush Heritage Australia English Email 
Groffen, HeidiAustraliaWildlife biologist – Territory NRM   Email 
Gunn, JodyAustraliaExecutive Manager South east Region – Bush Heritage Australia   Email 
Guymala, TerahAustraliaWarddeken English Email 
Halligan, SarahAustraliaSustainable Land Management Coordinator (East) – Port Phillip Westernport CMA   Email 
Hasenauer, NadjaAustraliaWWF   Email 
Heydenrych, BarryAustraliaGondwana Link coordinator – Greening Australia-Gondwana Link English Email 
Hobson, NaomiAustraliaBalkanu /KULLA (Cape York) French, English, Spanish Email 
Hogbin, AmandaAustraliaConsultant   Email 
Holland, NatalieAustraliaConservation Projects Manager – TNC English Email 
Holmes, JarradAustraliaDambimangari Healthy Country Coordinator – Kimberley Land Council   Email 
Howe, SteffanAustraliaMarine Science Manager   Email 
Ignjic, EmmaAustraliaBush Heritage Australia English Email 
Jackson, MichaAustraliaConsultant   Email 
Jaffer, TimAustraliaUnaffiliated English Email 
Jefferies, BruceNew ZealandConservation Planning & Management Systems Consultant – Independent Consultant EnglishYesEmail 
Keesing, AmandaAustraliaGondwana Link Ltd English Email 
Kermode, RoscoAustraliaConsultant – Conservation Management   Email 
King, BrettAustraliaProgram Coordinator - Protecting Biodiversity – North Queensland Dry Tropics NRM   Email 
Koch, PaulAustraliaProject Ecologist – Independent Consulotant English Email 
Kumar, Saras SureshAustraliaConservation Management   Email 
Lasch, CristinaMexicoConservation Planning Specialist & CCNet Technical Coordinator – TNC     
Lipsett-Moore, GeoffAustraliaNorthern Australia Program Director – TNC Australia Program English Email 
Mackay, GreyAustraliaProgram Manager – Rangelands NRM WA   Email 
McCreedy, EricaAustraliaNAILSMA   Email 
McGinlee, BilleeAustraliaNAILSMA   Email 
McGregor, JamesAustraliaCAP Facilitator – Greening Australia   Email 
McLean, LyndallAustraliaConsultant Handy Mandy NT   Email 
McLellan, ElisabethAustraliaHealthy Landscapes Manager – Western Rangelands – Bush Heritage Australia   Email 
Mikov, MichaelAustraliaPlanning, Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist – Independent Consultant   Email 
Mitchell, Katherine (Kat)AustraliaWilinggin Healthy Country Coordinator – Kimberley Land Council   Email 
Morrison, JohnUnited StatesManager, Conservation Planning & Measures; Coordinator-CCNet – WWF US English Email 
Muchow, ArturAustraliaFacilitator – Middle Yarra Landcare Network   Email 
Nabarlambal, SarahAustraliaWarddeken English Email 
Nicholls, DominickAustraliaIndependent Consultant   Email 
Nichols, KellieAustraliaCoordinator – Bass Coast Landcare Network   Email 
Paiva, FredaPapua New GuineaEcology /Conservation Lecturer – PNG University of Natural Resources and Environment     
Pegler, PhilAustraliaParks Victoria   Email 
Pennington, AdamAustraliaDepartment of Environment, Water and Natural Resources   Email 
Plume, CatherineUnited StatesPrincipal – BlueGreenPlume EnglishYesEmail 
Polglase, LanaAustraliaKuuku Y'au Aboriginal Corporation English Email 
Ramachandra, AnuragAustraliaCI   Email 
Robinson, DougAustraliaActing Regional Operations Manager and Conservation Science Coordinator – Trust for Nature   Email 
Rodrigue, MarkAustraliaProgram Leader Marine and Coasts – Parks Victoria   Email 
Sanders, AngelaAustraliaBush Heritage Australia   Email 
Sapul, AnnisahPapua New GuineaWildlife Conservation Society     
Sherriff, NicoleAustraliaStakeholder Coordinator – Hydro Tasmania   Email 
Simpson, VirginiaAustraliaGreater Mekong and Timor Leste Development Manager – CI  YesEmail 
Sinclair, MelissaAustraliaInstitute of Environmental Studies, University of New South Wales English Email 
Singleton, LyndalAustraliaDawul Wuru -Yirrganydji   Email 
Smith, FionaAustraliaGrassland Management Coordinator – Parks Victoria   Email 
Sprod, DanielAustraliaLandscape Conservation Coordinator – Independent Consultant English Email 
Stevens, MikeAustraliaParks Victoria   Email 
Stevens, AlysAustraliaBiodiversity Scientist – NT Dept. of Land Resource Management   Email 
Stewart, AnnetteAustraliaInvestment Proposals Coordinator – Bush Heritage Australia English Email 
Stronach, PeterAustraliaGreening Australia   Email 
Terk, Elizabeth (Liz)Federated States of MicronesiaTNC   Email 
Umbagai, LeahAustraliaDambimangari Aboriginal Corporation/ Kimberley Land Council English Email 
Vallance, GeorgiaAustraliaWarddeken Land Management English Email 
Vigilante, TomAustraliaBush Heritage Australia English Email 
Walsh, PhilippaAustraliaIndependent Consultant EnglishYesEmail 
Watson, AlexanderAustraliaKimberley Program Manager – World Wildlife Fund   Email 
Webster, LexieAustraliaSenior Environmental Planner – City of Gold Coast    Email 
Weisenberger, FrankAustraliaFrank Weisenberger Consulting English Email 
Willmott, AmandaAustraliaEnvironment Coordinator – Fairbridge WA Inc.   Email 
Wong, NathanAustraliaProgram Manager of Natural Resource and Cultural Heritage Management – Dja Dja Wurrung Enterprises   Email 
Wright, JohnAustraliaTeam Leader Research Coordination – Parks Victoria   Email