Find a Coach > Australia

Need help finding a coach? Franchise leaders are happy to help. Contact the franchise leader(s) on the Australia Franchise page.

 
Name Country of Residence Title / CompanyExperienceCCNet Certified CoachTeaching Adaptive ManagementCoP - Indigenous OS ProjectsLanguage(s)Avail. to coach in other countries  
Anderson, MarkAustraliaIndependent ConsultantCoach     Email 
Ansell, JenniferAustraliaConsultantCoach     Email 
Austin, Elvira (Ellie)AustraliaIndependent ConsultantCoach Trainer   English Email 
Bayley, SamAustraliaKimberley Land Council - WillinginCoach   English Email 
Berkinshaw, ToddAustraliaTechnical Services Manager – Greening Australia    English Email 
Beshara, TimAustraliaScience Manager – Greening Australia    English Email 
Bock, EllieAustraliaConsultantCoach     Email 
Branigan, SimonAustraliaEstuaries Conservation Coordinator – TNCCoach     Email 
Broughton, ColinAustraliaFacilitator – Nillumbik Landcare NetworkCoach     Email 
Brown, AllanaAustraliaHealthy Landscapes Manger / Ecologist North Region – Bush Heritage AustraliaCoach     Email 
Carr, BenAustraliaIndependent ConsultantCoach   English Email 
Carswell, EleanorAustraliaBush Heritage AustraliaCoach     Email 
Chek, AndrewAustraliaProject Officer – Australian Government Department of the EnvironmentCoach in Training     Email 
Clark, EllieAustraliaWimmera Project Officer – Trust for NatureCoach     Email 
Cowell, StuartAustraliaDirector – Conservation ManagementCoach, Coach Trainer   EnglishYesEmail 
Creek, LucretiaAustraliaKulla Land TrustCoach in Training     Email 
Creek, JenniferAustraliaKulla Land TrustCoach in Training   English Email 
Creek, DionAustraliaKalan Enterprises/Kaantju Traditional OwnerCoach   Portuguese, English Email 
Cullen, BenAustraliaPort Phillip & Westernport Regional Manager – Trust for NatureCoach     Email 
Deegan, PaulaAustraliaIndependent consultant – UnaffiliatedCoach, Coach Trainer   EnglishYesEmail 
Doudle, SamAustraliaProject Officer – Department of Environment, Water and Natural ResourcesCoach in Training     Email 
Dougherty, ClairAustraliaProperty Planning Coordinator – Bush Heritage AustraliaCoach   English Email 
Dufty, AnthonyAustraliaSustainable Land Management Coordinator (West) – Port Phillip Westernport CMACoach     Email 
Durant, MickAustraliaSenior Vegetation Consultant – Greening AustraliaCoach in Training     Email 
Dutton, IanUnited StatesPrincipal – Nautilus Impact InvestingCoach Trainer   English, IndonesianYesEmail 
Eccles, SarahAustraliaBush Heritage AustraliaCoach     Email 
Evans, DougAustraliaLandcare and Sustainable Agriculture Manager – Port Phillip Westernport CMACoach     Email 
Ferarro, PaulAustraliaScience Officer – Trust For NatureCoach     Email 
Fitzherbert, KateAustraliaBush Heritage AustraliaCoach in Training   English Email 
Fraser, LaurenAustraliaTrust for NatureCoach   English Email 
Freudenberger, DavidAustraliaSenior Lecturer – Fenner School of Environment & Society    English Email 
Gellar, NigelAustraliaSenior Ranger Coordinator – Warddeken Land ManagementCoach in Training     Email 
Geoghegan, JoelAustraliaFacilitator – Bass Coast Landcare NetworkCoach     Email 
Gilfillan, AnnaAustraliaTerritory NRMCoach in Training     Email 
Gore-Birch Gault, Cecilia (Cissy)AustraliaBalanggarra IPA Co-ordinator – Balanggarra Aboriginal CorporationCoach in Training     Email 
Grant, AndreAustraliaCentre for Alternative TechnologiesCoach Trainer   English, FrenchYesEmail 
Grattidge, AnnAustraliaEcOz Environmental ServicesCoach in Training     Email 
Grindrod, JenAustraliaProgram Coordinator, Land Management – APY Anangu Pitjantjatjara YankunytjatjaraCoach     Email 
Grinrod, JenAustraliaConservation Project Officer – Bush Heritage Australia    English Email 
Groffen, HeidiAustraliaWildlife biologist – Territory NRMCoach in Training     Email 
Gunn, JodyAustraliaExecutive Manager South east Region – Bush Heritage AustraliaCoach     Email 
Guymala, TerahAustraliaWarddeken    English Email 
Halligan, SarahAustraliaSustainable Land Management Coordinator (East) – Port Phillip Westernport CMACoach     Email 
Hasenauer, NadjaAustraliaWWFCoach in Training     Email 
Heydenrych, BarryAustraliaGondwana Link coordinator – Greening Australia-Gondwana LinkCoach Trainer   English Email 
Hobson, NaomiAustraliaBalkanu /KULLA (Cape York)Coach   French, English, Spanish Email 
Hogbin, AmandaAustraliaConsultantCoach     Email 
Holland, NatalieAustraliaConservation Projects Manager – TNCCoach Trainer   English Email 
Holmes, JarradAustraliaDambimangari Healthy Country Coordinator – Kimberley Land CouncilCoach in Training     Email 
Howe, SteffanAustraliaMarine Science ManagerCoach     Email 
Ignjic, EmmaAustraliaBush Heritage AustraliaCoach Trainer   English Email 
Jackson, MichaAustraliaConsultantCoach in Training     Email 
Jaffer, TimAustraliaUnaffiliated    English Email 
Jefferies, BruceNew ZealandConservation Planning & Management Systems Consultant – Independent ConsultantCoach   EnglishYesEmail 
Keesing, AmandaAustraliaGondwana Link LtdCoach   English Email 
Kermode, RoscoAustraliaConsultant – Conservation ManagementCoach in Training     Email 
King, BrettAustraliaProgram Coordinator - Protecting Biodiversity – North Queensland Dry Tropics NRMCoach in Training     Email 
Koch, PaulAustraliaProject Ecologist – Independent ConsulotantCoach Trainer   English Email 
Kumar, Saras SureshAustraliaConservation ManagementCoach in Training     Email 
Lasch, CristinaMexicoConservation Planning Specialist & CCNet Technical Coordinator – TNCCoach Trainer       
Lipsett-Moore, GeoffAustraliaNorthern Australia Program Director – TNC Australia Program    English Email 
Mackay, GreyAustraliaProgram Manager – Rangelands NRM WACoach in Training     Email 
McCreedy, EricaAustraliaNAILSMACoach in Training     Email 
McGinlee, BilleeAustraliaNAILSMACoach in Training     Email 
McGregor, JamesAustraliaCAP Facilitator – Greening AustraliaCoach in Training     Email 
McLean, LyndallAustraliaConsultant Handy Mandy NTCoach Trainer     Email 
McLellan, ElisabethAustraliaHealthy Landscapes Manager – Western Rangelands – Bush Heritage Australia      Email 
Mikov, MichaelAustraliaPlanning, Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist – Independent Consultant      Email 
Mitchell, Katherine (Kat)AustraliaWilinggin Healthy Country Coordinator – Kimberley Land CouncilCoach in Training     Email 
Morrison, JohnUnited StatesManager, Conservation Planning & Measures; Coordinator-CCNet – WWF USCoach Trainer   English Email 
Muchow, ArturAustraliaFacilitator – Middle Yarra Landcare NetworkCoach     Email 
Nabarlambal, SarahAustraliaWarddeken    English Email 
Nicholls, DominickAustraliaIndependent Consultant      Email 
Nichols, KellieAustraliaCoordinator – Bass Coast Landcare NetworkCoach     Email 
Paiva, FredaPapua New GuineaEcology /Conservation Lecturer – PNG University of Natural Resources and Environment        
Parriman, DamienAustraliaWalalakoo Aboriginal CorporationCoach, HCP Coach  Yes  Email 
Pegler, PhilAustraliaParks VictoriaCoach     Email 
Pennington, AdamAustraliaDepartment of Environment, Water and Natural ResourcesCoach in Training     Email 
Plume, CatherineUnited StatesPrincipal – BlueGreenPlumeCoach   EnglishYesEmail 
Polglase, LanaAustraliaKuuku Y'au Aboriginal CorporationCoach in Training   English Email 
Ramachandra, AnuragAustraliaCICoach     Email 
Robinson, DougAustraliaActing Regional Operations Manager and Conservation Science Coordinator – Trust for NatureCoach     Email 
Rodrigue, MarkAustraliaProgram Leader Marine and Coasts – Parks VictoriaCoach     Email 
Sanders, AngelaAustraliaBush Heritage AustraliaCoach     Email 
Sapul, AnnisahPapua New GuineaWildlife Conservation Society        
Sherriff, NicoleAustraliaStakeholder Coordinator – Hydro TasmaniaCoach in Training     Email 
Simpson, VirginiaAustraliaGreater Mekong and Timor Leste Development Manager – CICoach    YesEmail 
Sinclair, MelissaAustraliaInstitute of Environmental Studies, University of New South WalesCoach   English Email 
Singleton, LyndalAustraliaDawul Wuru -YirrganydjiCoach     Email 
Smith, FionaAustraliaGrassland Management Coordinator – Parks VictoriaCoach     Email 
Sprod, DanielAustraliaLandscape Conservation Coordinator – Independent ConsultantCoach Trainer   English Email 
Stevens, MikeAustraliaParks VictoriaCoach     Email 
Stevens, AlysAustraliaBiodiversity Scientist – NT Dept. of Land Resource ManagementCoach in Training     Email 
Stewart, AnnetteAustraliaInvestment Proposals Coordinator – Bush Heritage AustraliaCoach   English Email 
Stronach, PeterAustraliaGreening AustraliaCoach in Training     Email 
Terk, Elizabeth (Liz)Federated States of MicronesiaTNCCoach in Training     Email 
Umbagai, LeahAustraliaDambimangari Aboriginal Corporation/ Kimberley Land CouncilCoach in Training   English Email 
Vallance, GeorgiaAustraliaWarddeken Land ManagementCoach Trainer   English Email 
Vigilante, TomAustraliaBush Heritage Australia    English Email 
Walsh, PhilippaAustraliaIndependent ConsultantCoach Trainer   EnglishYesEmail 
Watson, AlexanderAustraliaKimberley Program Manager – World Wildlife FundCoach in Training     Email 
Webster, LexieAustraliaSenior Environmental Planner – City of Gold Coast Coach in Training     Email 
Weisenberger, FrankAustraliaFrank Weisenberger ConsultingCoach Trainer   English Email 
Willmott, AmandaAustraliaEnvironment Coordinator – Fairbridge WA Inc.Coach in Training     Email 
Wong, NathanAustraliaProgram Manager of Natural Resource and Cultural Heritage Management – Dja Dja Wurrung EnterprisesCoach in Training     Email 
Wright, JohnAustraliaTeam Leader Research Coordination – Parks VictoriaCoach     Email